SCHOLARSHIPS & Prizes 2019

SUMMER SCHOOLS:

Victor Ullate Escuela:

Afonso Ferreira, Diana Faria, Nubia Veiga (Ent'Artes Escola de Dança)

Joffrey Ballet School: 

Francisca Ellison (Kings International Ballet Academy)

Joao Pedro Vila Real (Escola Passos de Dança/ Phil Winston Theatre works)- Jazz

Northern Ballet School:

Annika Jemma Thomas (Sobre Artes- Escola de Dança)
Nubia Viega (Ent'Artes Escola de Dança)

Urdang Academy:

Ines Leite, Gustavo Oliveira (Academia Gimnoarte)

Iara Neto (Ent'Artes Escola de Dança)

Tring Park for the performing arts: 

Mariana Nobrega (An-Dança)

Ballet Cymru:

Diana dos Santos (An-Dança)

Theilaia International:

Catarina Azevedo (An-Dança)

Institute of Arts Barcelona:

Janice Alves Palmer (Academia Ballet Contemporaneo)
 

Quorum Ballet:

Joana Silva (Academia Gimnoarte)
 

SPECIAL PRIZES/AWARDS:

Urdang Gold Card:

Annika Jemma Thomas (Sobre Artes- Escola de Dança)

Sara Meira (Academia Gimnoarte)
Diana dos Santos (An-Dança)
 

La pointe concurso:

Benedita Feliz (Ballet etc.)

Mariana Vieira (Academia Gimnoarte)
Sara Gomes (Ent'Artes Escola de Dança)

Afonso Silva (Figueira Stage School)

 

Viva Dança Contemporary Achievement Award: Miriam Rios (Academia Gimnoarte)
 

Festival de Dança de Joinville:

Academia de Dança de Albufeira 

Ent'Artes Escola de Dança

Escola Passos de Dança

SCHOLARSHIPS & Prizes 2018

Urdang Academy- London:
Juliana Cordeiro- (Figueira Stage School)
Annika Thomas- (Sobre Artes- Escola de Dança)

Vaganova Academy Summer School (Italy): Fransisca Ellison- (Kings International Ballet Academy)

Vaganova Academy Summer School (Half Scholarship): Diana dos Santos- (An Dança)

Free group entry to Ballet and Dance Competition- Torre del Lago, Lucca: An-Dança

 

Cadence School of Ballet, Toronto- Canada: Sofia Dias- (CDA), Lara Leal (Classical Academy of Ballet)

 

Finland International Summer School: Rita Pinto (Attitude Academia das Artes), ​ Bruno Oliveira (An- Dança)

International Masterclass Croatia: Ana Sofia Sousa: (CDA)

Maple Leaf Ballet- Canada: Rita Salazar: (CDA), Miguel Lopes: (CDA)


Academie de Ballet Nina Theilade: Sara Bras (CDA)

Cursos de Dança Associação: Vitoria Vilaça (An-Dança), Carlota Sequeira (Estúdio Ballet Gwen Morris)

Young Choreographer Award: Nuria dos Santos

Só Dança- BEST TALENT AWARD: Rita Pinto (Attitude Academia de Artes), Lara Leal (Classical Academy of Ballet)

Parabéns á todos! Congratulations to everyone!

197-IMG_0203_edited.jpg

SCHOLARSHIPS/ PRIZES 2017

 CONTACT US

+351 913832335 (EN)

+351 969216398 (PT)

algarvedanceopen@gmail.com

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle
  • YouTube - White Circle